Is Always Fresh Double Cheese Puffs Gouda & Haloumi Baked With Real Cheese Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural cheese flavour
natural cheese flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Guoda Cheese (34%), (milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non-animal Rennet), Haloumi Cheese (5%) (milk, Salt, Non-animal Rennet, Mint Leaves), Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Ground Paprika, Yeast Extract, Natural Cheese Flavour (milk). Contains: Milk.
Check Always Fresh Double Cheese Puffs Gouda & Haloumi Baked With Real Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Fresh Double Cheese Puffs Gouda & Haloumi Baked With Real Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
VANILLA WAFERS BAKED WITH REAL VANILLA, VANILLA
Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin English Muffins, Baked with Real Raisins & Cinnamon, 6 count, 12 oz
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Trader Joe's Oven-Baked Cheese Bites Made With 100% Cheese
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


