Is Always Fresh Jalapeno Olives Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pitted Green Olives (46%) (Olives, Salt, Food Acid (270)), Water, Jalapeno Peppers (8%) (Jalapenos, Salt, Food Acid (260, 330)), Garlic, White Vinegar, Salt, Food Acid (330), Red Pepper Flakes
Check Always Fresh Jalapeno Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Fresh Jalapeno Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Always Fresh Jalapeno Olives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


