Is Always Fresh Olives Parmesan Stuffed 235g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk allergen
- parmesan cheese
- cheese
- parmesan cheese stuffed olives
milk allergen
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese Stuffed Olives (55%) (Green Manzanilla Olives, Parmesan Cheese (2%), [Parmesan Cheese, Water, Thickener (401)]), Water. Salt, Food Acids (330, 270). Antioxidant (300), Flavour Enhancer (621).
Check Always Fresh Olives Parmesan Stuffed 235g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Fresh Olives Parmesan Stuffed 235g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
Mezzetta Jalapeno Stuffed Olives, 10.0 OZ
Lindsay Olives Spanish Manzanilla Pimiento Stuffed - 5.75 Oz
Pimiento Stuffed Green Olives - 5.75oz - Market Pantry™
Where to buy
Always Fresh Olives Parmesan Stuffed 235g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


