Is Always Fresh Olives Parmesan Stuffed 235g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk allergen
- may be present fish
- cheese
- parmesan cheese
- parmesan cheese stuffed olives
- 621
- 270
milk allergen
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese Stuffed Olives (55%) (Green Manzanilla Olives, Parmesan Cheese (2%), [Parmesan Cheese, Water, Thickener (401)]), Water. Salt, Food Acids (330, 270). Antioxidant (300), Flavour Enhancer (621).
Check Always Fresh Olives Parmesan Stuffed 235g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Fresh Olives Parmesan Stuffed 235g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
Mezzetta Jalapeno Stuffed Olives, 10.0 OZ
Lindsay Olives Spanish Manzanilla Pimiento Stuffed - 5.75 Oz
Pimiento Stuffed Green Olives - 5.75oz - Market Pantry™
Where to buy
Always Fresh Olives Parmesan Stuffed 235g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


