Is Always Fresh Olives Parmesan Stuffed 235g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- may be present fish
- 621
- parmesan cheese
- 270
- parmesan cheese stuffed olives
may be present fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese Stuffed Olives (55%) (Green Manzanilla Olives, Parmesan Cheese (2%), [Parmesan Cheese, Water, Thickener (401)]), Water. Salt, Food Acids (330, 270). Antioxidant (300), Flavour Enhancer (621).
Check Always Fresh Olives Parmesan Stuffed 235g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Fresh Olives Parmesan Stuffed 235g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
Mezzetta Jalapeno Stuffed Olives, 10.0 OZ
Lindsay Olives Spanish Manzanilla Pimiento Stuffed - 5.75 Oz
Pimiento Stuffed Green Olives - 5.75oz - Market Pantry™
Where to buy
Always Fresh Olives Parmesan Stuffed 235g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


