Is Always Sanitary Towels Ultra Secure Night (Size 4) Wings Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycine soja oil
  • glycerin

glycine soja oil

Dietitian note

Glycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Petrolatum, Behenyl Alcohol, Zinc Oxide, Silica Dimethicone Silylate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Glycerin, Niacinamide, Panthenol, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Isononyl Isononanoate, Glycine Soja Oil, Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract, Bisabolol, BHT, Tocopherol, Hexamidine Diisethionate

Check Always Sanitary Towels Ultra Secure Night (Size 4) Wings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Always Sanitary Towels Ultra Secure Night (Size 4) Wings is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Always Sanitary Towels Ultra Secure Night (Size 4) Wings | Spoonful