Is Always Save Chocolate Syrup Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA*, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES*, POLYSORBATE 60 (AN EMULSIFIER), XANTHAN GUM, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check Always Save Chocolate Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Save Chocolate Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Always Save Chocolate Syrup is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingCoffeeSnacking


