Is Always Save Cream Cheese Style Blend, Cream Cheese Style Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, PALM OIL, SALT, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHEESE CULTURE.
Check Always Save Cream Cheese Style Blend, Cream Cheese Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Save Cream Cheese Style Blend, Cream Cheese Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


