Is Always Save Crushed Tomatoes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES), DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CITRIC ACID

Check Always Save Crushed Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Always Save Crushed Tomatoes is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep