Is FROSTED FLAKES SWEETENED CEREAL, FROSTED FLAKES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), FOLIC ACID.
Check FROSTED FLAKES SWEETENED CEREAL, FROSTED FLAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED FLAKES SWEETENED CEREAL, FROSTED FLAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake


