Is Always Save Imitation Bacon Bits Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Textured soy flour, vegetable oil (canola oil or high oleic sunflower oil), salt, caramel color, yeast extract, natural & artificial flavor, FD&C Red No. 40, extractives of rosemary, disodium inosinate and guanylate (flavor enhancer), & tocopherols (as an antioxidant).
Check Always Save Imitation Bacon Bits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Save Imitation Bacon Bits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Tofutti Better Than Cream Cheese Imitation Cream Cheese, Plain
Where to buy
Always Save Imitation Bacon Bits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Granule, Piece


