Is Always Save Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, MUSTARD, SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT COLOR.

Check Always Save Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Always Save Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping