Is Always Save Salsa Mild Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONION, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Always Save Salsa Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Save Salsa Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Always Save Salsa Mild is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Pouch
Flavor
GarlickyTangyAcidicMild
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing


