Is Always Save White Hominy Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED WHITE CORN, WATER SALT, SODIUM BISULFITE ADDED TO HELP PROMOTE COLOR.

Check Always Save White Hominy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Always Save White Hominy is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Grain · Can

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal Prep