Is Always Ultra Thin Overnight Flexi-Wings Size 4 Pads 13 ea Bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-10 cocoate
  • peg sorbitol hexaoleate/hexaoleate de sorbitol polyoxyethylene
  • peg-7 glyceryl cocoate

peg-10 cocoate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cellulose, Polyethylene, Polyester, Sodium Polyacrylate, Hot Melt Adhesive/Adhesif Thermofusible, Polypropylene, Titanium Dioxide, Ethylene Vinyl Acetate Copolymer/Copolymer/D Acetate De Vinyle D'ethylene, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Pigment Red 122, Pigment Blue 15, PEG-10 Cocoate, PEG Sorbitol Hexaoleate/Hexaoleate De Sorbitol Polyoxyethylene, Polyoxyalkylene Substituted Chromophore (Blue)/Chromophore Substitue Par Un Polyoxyalkylene (Bleu, PEG Hydrogenated Castor Oil Trilaurate/Trilaurate D'huile De Ricin Hydrogenee Polyoxyettylene Potyoxyalkylene Substituted Chromophore (Violet), Chromophore Substitue Par Un Polyoxyalkyiene (Violet) Polyoxyalkylene Substituted Chromophore (Red)/Chromophore Substitue Par Un Poiyoxyalkyiene (Rouge).

Check Always Ultra Thin Overnight Flexi-Wings Size 4 Pads 13 ea Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Always Ultra Thin Overnight Flexi-Wings Size 4 Pads 13 ea Bag is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Sheet