Is Always Ultra Thin Pads Size 1 Regular Absorbency Unscented with Wings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg hydrogenated castor oil trilaurate
- peg-10 cocoate
- peg sorbitol hexaoleate
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
peg hydrogenated castor oil trilaurate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Polyethylene, Polyester, Sodium Polyacrylate, Hot Melt Adhesive, Polypropylene, Titanium Dioxide, Ethylene Vinyl Acetate Copolymer, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Pigment Red 122, Pigment Blue 15, PEG-10 Cocoate, PEG Sorbitol Hexaoleate, Polyoxyalkylene Substituted Chromophore (Blue), PEG Hydrogenated Castor Oil Trilaurate, Polyoxyalkylene Substituted Chromophore (Violet), Polyoxyalkylene Substituted Chromophore (Red).
Check Always Ultra Thin Pads Size 1 Regular Absorbency Unscented with Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Ultra Thin Pads Size 1 Regular Absorbency Unscented with Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Smoked Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Roast Beef Deli Lunch Meat, 13 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT ULTRA-THIN DELI SLICES, ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Always Ultra Thin Pads Size 1 Regular Absorbency Unscented with Wings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pad


