Is Always ZZZ Overnight Pads Size 6 Unscented with Wings Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cellulose, Polyethylene, Polyester, Polypropylene, Hot Melt Adhesive/Adhesif Thermofusible, Rayon, Titanium Dioxide, Ethylene Vinyl Acetate Copolymer/Copolymere D’acetate De Vinyle Et D’ethylene, Pigment Red 122, Alkyl Phosphate Salt/Sel De Phosphate Alkylique, Phosphoric Acid Alkyl Esters Potassium Salts/Sels Potassiques D’esters Alkyliques D’acide Phosphorique, Polyethylene Glycol Fatty Acid Ester/Ester D’acides Gras Polyoxyethylene, Silicone, Pigment Blue 15, Polyoxyalkylene Substituted Chromophore (Blue)/Chromophore Substitue Par Un Polyoxyalkylene (Blue), Polyoxyakylene Substituted Chromophore (Violet)/Chromophore Substitue Par Un Polyoxyalkylene (Violet), Ditallowethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Polyoxyalkylene Substituted Chromophor (Red)/Chromophore Substitue Par Un Polyoxyalkylene (Rouge).

Check Always ZZZ Overnight Pads Size 6 Unscented with Wings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Always ZZZ Overnight Pads Size 6 Unscented with Wings is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown