Is ALYAN DUBAI PISTACHIO CHOCOLATE 100 g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- milk solids 30% minimum
- milk
- butter fat
- sugar
- skimmed milk
- pistachio cream 49
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pistachio Cream 49.5%: Sugar, Pistachio 35%, Vegetable Oil (Fully Hydrogenated Palm, Cotton and Sunflower), Skimmed Milk , Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavourings, Milk Chocolate 45%: Sugar, Skimmed Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Butter Fat ( Milk ), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Ammonium Phosphatide, Polygylcerol Polyrincinoleate, Sunflower Lecithin). Flavouring, Knafeh 5.5%: Wheat Flour, Water, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 30% minimum
Check ALYAN DUBAI PISTACHIO CHOCOLATE 100 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALYAN DUBAI PISTACHIO CHOCOLATE 100 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
ALYAN DUBAI PISTACHIO CHOCOLATE 100 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


