Is ALYAN DUBAI PISTACHIO CHOCOLATE 100 g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 30% minimum
- milk
- skimmed milk
- pistachio cream 49
- milk chocolate
- ammonium phosphatide
- butter fat
- sugar
milk solids 30% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pistachio Cream 49.5%: Sugar, Pistachio 35%, Vegetable Oil (Fully Hydrogenated Palm, Cotton and Sunflower), Skimmed Milk , Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavourings, Milk Chocolate 45%: Sugar, Skimmed Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Butter Fat ( Milk ), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Ammonium Phosphatide, Polygylcerol Polyrincinoleate, Sunflower Lecithin). Flavouring, Knafeh 5.5%: Wheat Flour, Water, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 30% minimum
Check ALYAN DUBAI PISTACHIO CHOCOLATE 100 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALYAN DUBAI PISTACHIO CHOCOLATE 100 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALYAN DUBAI PISTACHIO CHOCOLATE 100 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


