Is ALYAN DUBAI PISTACHIO CHOCOLATE 100 g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachio Cream 49.5%: Sugar, Pistachio 35%, Vegetable Oil (Fully Hydrogenated Palm, Cotton and Sunflower), Skimmed Milk , Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavourings, Milk Chocolate 45%: Sugar, Skimmed Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Butter Fat ( Milk ), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Ammonium Phosphatide, Polygylcerol Polyrincinoleate, Sunflower Lecithin). Flavouring, Knafeh 5.5%: Wheat Flour, Water, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 30% minimum

Check ALYAN DUBAI PISTACHIO CHOCOLATE 100 g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ALYAN DUBAI PISTACHIO CHOCOLATE 100 g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go