Is ALYAN DUBAI PISTACHIO CHOCOLATE 100 g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids 30% minimum
  • butter fat
  • skimmed milk
  • pistachio cream 49
  • milk chocolate
  • sugar

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachio Cream 49.5%: Sugar, Pistachio 35%, Vegetable Oil (Fully Hydrogenated Palm, Cotton and Sunflower), Skimmed Milk , Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavourings, Milk Chocolate 45%: Sugar, Skimmed Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Butter Fat ( Milk ), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Ammonium Phosphatide, Polygylcerol Polyrincinoleate, Sunflower Lecithin). Flavouring, Knafeh 5.5%: Wheat Flour, Water, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 30% minimum

Check ALYAN DUBAI PISTACHIO CHOCOLATE 100 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALYAN DUBAI PISTACHIO CHOCOLATE 100 g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go