Is AM Hot Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, white vinegar, sugar, sat honey, piri piri sauce (pimento paste (peppers, salt, sodium benzoate), lemon juice (sulphites) (water, concentrated lemon juice, lemon oil), canola oil, dehydrated vegetables (organic red bell pepper, onion), spices and herbs, paprika, citric acid, modified corn starch, modified palm oil, locust bean gum, guar gum, natural flavor, potassium sorbate, spice extracts, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate, sodium erythorbate, spice extract.
Check AM Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AM Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyPepperyAcidicSavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping


