Is A.M. RXBAR Blueberry 10 G. Protein Bar 55g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats
  • oat fiber

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blueberry-flavored protein bar offers a pronounced fruit taste with a chewy, dense texture and occasionally sticky mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use it as an on-the-go snack, quick breakfast substitute, or post-workout option. Reviews note portability and bold flavor, while some mention it can be overly sweet or dry for some palates.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Honey, Egg Whites, Cashew Butter (cashews), Almonds, Blueberries, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Rice, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Sugar, Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Lemon. Contains: Eggs, Cashews, And Almonds. May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, And Soy.

Check A.M. RXBAR Blueberry 10 G. Protein Bar 55g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go