Is A.M. RXBAR Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter Vegetarian?

Description
A compact, chewy breakfast bar offering a sweet-spiced, nut-forward flavor and dense, slightly sticky texture. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go morning snack, quick pre-workout bite, or between-meal pick-me-up. Reviewers note consistent flavor and portability, praising convenience while occasionally reporting perceived dryness or tooth-coating chewiness, and suitability for busy daily routines.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A compact, chewy breakfast bar offering a sweet-spiced, nut-forward flavor and dense, slightly sticky texture. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go morning snack, quick pre-workout bite, or between-meal pick-me-up. Reviewers note consistent flavor and portability, praising convenience while occasionally reporting perceived dryness or tooth-coating chewiness, and suitability for busy daily routines.
Ingredients
Oats, Honey, Peanut Butter (peanuts), Egg Whites, Peanuts, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Rice, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Sugar, Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Cinnamon. Contain Peanut And Eggs. May Contain Tree Nuts, Milk, And Soy.
Check A.M. RXBAR Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A.M. RXBAR Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
A.M. RXBAR Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


