Is Amana Cheese Curds Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color
Check Amana Cheese Curds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amana Cheese Curds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Amana Cheese Curds is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


