Is Amandes caramel sale et chocolat noir Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugars (honey, cane sugar, glucose syrup), Cashews, Inulin, Pecans, Palm kernel oil, Crisp rice (rice flour, cane sugar, sea salt), Cocoa mass, Cocoa powder, Sea salt, Soy lecithin, Natural flavour, Cocoa butter. Contains: Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Soy.
Check Amandes caramel sale et chocolat noir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amandes caramel sale et chocolat noir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Candy · Pouch


