Is Amandes enrobées de chocolat au lait Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • peeled almonds 20

peeled almonds 20

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 80% (Sugar Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Emulsifier, Flavoring Vanillin), Peeled Almonds 20%, Milk Chocolate Contains 34% Cocoa Solids And Milk Solids 15,6%

Check Amandes enrobées de chocolat au lait against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking