Is Amandes enrobées de chocolat au lait Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 15
- milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate 80
milk solids 15
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 80% (Sugar Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Emulsifier, Flavoring Vanillin), Peeled Almonds 20%, Milk Chocolate Contains 34% Cocoa Solids And Milk Solids 15,6%
Check Amandes enrobées de chocolat au lait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amandes enrobées de chocolat au lait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


