Is Amano Organic Aka Miso Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic white rice, organic whole soy beans, sea salt, filtered water, culture (aspergillus oryzae)

Check Amano Organic Aka Miso against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMarinading