Is Amano Shiro Miso Organic Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic White Rice, Organic Whole Soy Beans, Sea Salt, Filtered Water, Culture (Aspergillus Oryzae).

Check Amano Shiro Miso Organic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amano Shiro Miso Organic is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
UmamiSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SoupCookingDippingTopping