Is Amare Mentabiotics Advanced Gut-BRain Nutrition Raspberry Hibiscus Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mw3 Prebiotic Proprietary Blend: Isofiber Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Bimuno Gos Galactooligosaccharides, Sunfiber Galactomannan Fiber, Suntheanine L-theanine. Mw3 Probiotic Proprietary Blend 3b Cfu: Lactobacillus Helveticus R0052, Bifidobacterium Longum R0175, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus R0011. Amare Gbx+ Proprietary Blend: Applephenon Asian Apple (malus Domestica) Fruit Extract, Enovita French Grape (vitis Vinifera) Seed Extract, Enzogenol New Zealand Pine (pinus Radiata) Bark Extract. Digestive Performance Proprietary Blend: L-glutamine, Prodigest Artichoke (cynara Scolymus) Leaf Extract And Ginger (zingiber Officinale) Root Extract. Other Ingredients: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vegetable Juice Color, Salt. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Amare Mentabiotics Advanced Gut-BRain Nutrition Raspberry Hibiscus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amare Mentabiotics Advanced Gut-BRain Nutrition Raspberry Hibiscus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


