Is Amare Mentabiotics Advanced Gut-BRain Nutrition Raspberry Hibiscus Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • other natural flavors

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mw3 Prebiotic Proprietary Blend: Isofiber Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Bimuno Gos Galactooligosaccharides, Sunfiber Galactomannan Fiber, Suntheanine L-theanine. Mw3 Probiotic Proprietary Blend 3b Cfu: Lactobacillus Helveticus R0052, Bifidobacterium Longum R0175, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus R0011. Amare Gbx+ Proprietary Blend: Applephenon Asian Apple (malus Domestica) Fruit Extract, Enovita French Grape (vitis Vinifera) Seed Extract, Enzogenol New Zealand Pine (pinus Radiata) Bark Extract. Digestive Performance Proprietary Blend: L-glutamine, Prodigest Artichoke (cynara Scolymus) Leaf Extract And Ginger (zingiber Officinale) Root Extract. Other Ingredients: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vegetable Juice Color, Salt. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Amare Mentabiotics Advanced Gut-BRain Nutrition Raspberry Hibiscus against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie