Is Amare Mentabiotics Advanced Gut-BRain Nutrition Raspberry Hibiscus Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- other natural flavors
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mw3 Prebiotic Proprietary Blend: Isofiber Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Bimuno Gos Galactooligosaccharides, Sunfiber Galactomannan Fiber, Suntheanine L-theanine. Mw3 Probiotic Proprietary Blend 3b Cfu: Lactobacillus Helveticus R0052, Bifidobacterium Longum R0175, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus R0011. Amare Gbx+ Proprietary Blend: Applephenon Asian Apple (malus Domestica) Fruit Extract, Enovita French Grape (vitis Vinifera) Seed Extract, Enzogenol New Zealand Pine (pinus Radiata) Bark Extract. Digestive Performance Proprietary Blend: L-glutamine, Prodigest Artichoke (cynara Scolymus) Leaf Extract And Ginger (zingiber Officinale) Root Extract. Other Ingredients: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vegetable Juice Color, Salt. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Amare Mentabiotics Advanced Gut-BRain Nutrition Raspberry Hibiscus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amare Mentabiotics Advanced Gut-BRain Nutrition Raspberry Hibiscus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


