Is Chobani Complete Vanilla Advanced Nutrition Yogurt Shake Vegetarian?

Description
Chobani Complete Vanilla Advanced Nutrition Yogurt Shake is a yogurt drink that offers complete nutrition. Made with natural ingredients and free from lactose, it provides a convenient and healthy option for those seeking a nutritious beverage. With 0g of added sugar and 20g of complete protein, it supports a balanced diet. The shake also contains prebiotics and probiotics, promoting gut health. Additionally, it includes nine essential amino acids, further enhancing its nutritional value. While no specific information about people's opinions is provided, Chobani Complete Vanilla Advanced Nutrition Yogurt Shake is a well-rounded beverage that provides advanced nutrition in an easy-to-sip format.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chobani Complete Vanilla Advanced Nutrition Yogurt Shake is a yogurt drink that offers complete nutrition. Made with natural ingredients and free from lactose, it provides a convenient and healthy option for those seeking a nutritious beverage. With 0g of added sugar and 20g of complete protein, it supports a balanced diet. The shake also contains prebiotics and probiotics, promoting gut health. Additionally, it includes nine essential amino acids, further enhancing its nutritional value. While no specific information about people's opinions is provided, Chobani Complete Vanilla Advanced Nutrition Yogurt Shake is a well-rounded beverage that provides advanced nutrition in an easy-to-sip format.
Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Less than 1.5% of: Vanilla Extract, Lactase (Ingredient Not Found in Regular Yogurt), Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei, and L, Rhamnosus.
Check Chobani Complete Vanilla Advanced Nutrition Yogurt Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Complete Vanilla Advanced Nutrition Yogurt Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
Chobani Complete Vanilla Advanced Nutrition Yogurt Shake is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


