Is AMARENA DARK CHERRY GELATO, AMARENA DARK CHERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CANE SUGAR, AMARENA CHERRIES, CREAM, COCONUT OIL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE, ALMONDS, EGGS, CAROB GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN.
Check AMARENA DARK CHERRY GELATO, AMARENA DARK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMARENA DARK CHERRY GELATO, AMARENA DARK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


