Is Amarena Toschi Black Cherries in Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Black Cherries, Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sour Cherry Juice, Fruit Juice For Color, Vegetable Juice For Color, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors. May Contain Cherry Stones Or Cherry Stone Fragments.
Check Amarena Toschi Black Cherries in Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amarena Toschi Black Cherries in Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Amarena Toschi Black Cherries in Syrup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Bottle


