Is AMARETTI FLAVORED SOFT COOKIES, AMARETTI Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour of apricot kernels
flour of apricot kernels
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR OF APRICOT KERNELS, SUGAR, ALMOND FLOUR PASTEURIZED EGG WHITE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HONEY, BAKING AGENT: AMMONIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE.
Check AMARETTI FLAVORED SOFT COOKIES, AMARETTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMARETTI FLAVORED SOFT COOKIES, AMARETTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
AMARETTI FLAVORED SOFT COOKIES, AMARETTI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


