Is amaretti Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- non esporre ai raggi del sole
non esporre ai raggi del sole
Dietitian noteSole is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
lo RICICLO! INCARTO agenti AMARETTI, Ingredienti: zucchero, mandorle d'albicocca 20%, albume d'uovo, lievitanti (idrogenocarbonato di sodio, carbonati di ammonio), aromi naturali, Può contenere tracce di frumento, derivati del latte e mandorle, Conservare in luogo fresco e asciutto, Non esporre ai raggi del sole, TICA UT VASCHETTA PLASTICA PET 1 SECRENZIATA TUO COMUNE ITALIA MË MAR Th da, AMARETTI 200 g e Via Sommacampagna 63/H, 37137 Verona, Italla azzi 7, 37028 Roverè Veronese (VR), Italia
Check amaretti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open amaretti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Cookie · Piece


