Is Amaretto Di Amore Cordial, 750 mL Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, nutty cordial offers a smooth, syrupy texture and warm, toasted-nut flavor; commonly sipped neat, over ice, or mixed into cocktails and desserts like tiramisu or drizzled over ice cream. Reviewers frequently note consistent sweetness, pleasant aroma, and value; some mention a particularly cloying finish for some palates. Occasionally reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amaretto. Crustaceans, Wheat, Sesame Seeds, Eggs, Fish, Soybean, Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts.

Check Amaretto Di Amore Cordial, 750 mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amaretto Di Amore Cordial, 750 mL is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishing