Is Amaretto Di Amore Cordial, 750 mL Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, nutty cordial offers a smooth, syrupy texture and warm, toasted-nut flavor; commonly sipped neat, over ice, or mixed into cocktails and desserts like tiramisu or drizzled over ice cream. Reviewers frequently note consistent sweetness, pleasant aroma, and value; some mention a particularly cloying finish for some palates. Occasionally reported.

Description
Sweet, nutty cordial offers a smooth, syrupy texture and warm, toasted-nut flavor; commonly sipped neat, over ice, or mixed into cocktails and desserts like tiramisu or drizzled over ice cream. Reviewers frequently note consistent sweetness, pleasant aroma, and value; some mention a particularly cloying finish for some palates. Occasionally reported.
Ingredients
Amaretto. Crustaceans, Wheat, Sesame Seeds, Eggs, Fish, Soybean, Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts.
Check Amaretto Di Amore Cordial, 750 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amaretto Di Amore Cordial, 750 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Cucina & Amore Quinoa Quick Meal Gluten Free Artichoke & Roasted Peppers -- 7.9 oz
Aperol Liqueur Apertif 22 Proof - 750 Ml
Jack Daniel's Old No. 7 Tennessee Whiskey, 750 ml Bottle, 80 Proof
Maker's Mark Straight Bourbon Whisky, 750 ml Single Glass Bottle, 45% ABV
Bartenura Moscato White Wine Italy, 750 ml Bottle, 8% ABV
Where to buy
Amaretto Di Amore Cordial, 750 mL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


