This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Amaretto di Mombaruzzo Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Apricot Kernels 32% (Contains Sulfur Dioxide), Egg White, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Almonds 4%, Natural Flavours, Baking Powder (Wheat Starch, Raising Agents : Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonates)

Check Amaretto di Mombaruzzo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Pescatarian? Amaretto di Mombaruzzo | Spoonful