Is Amay's Almond Cookies Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate. Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Lard, Eggs, Almond, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Natural Coloring. Contains Eggs, Almond.
Check Amay's Almond Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amay's Almond Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go


