Is AMAZE-MINT ICE CREAM BARS WITH CHOCOLATEY COVERED MINT COOKIE BALLS, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH COOKIE CRUMBS, AMAZE-MINT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Coconut Oil, Chocolate, Wheat Flour, Yolks, Eggs Yolk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Salt, Baking Soda, Locust Bean Gum, Cocoa, Milk

Check AMAZE-MINT ICE CREAM BARS WITH CHOCOLATEY COVERED MINT COOKIE BALLS, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH COOKIE CRUMBS, AMAZE-MINT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AMAZE-MINT ICE CREAM BARS WITH CHOCOLATEY COVERED MINT COOKIE BALLS, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH COOKIE CRUMBS, AMAZE-MINT is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteTargetVonsWegmans

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go