Is Amazing Formulas Hyaluronic Acid Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Gelatin (capsule), Magnesium Stearate, Rice Flour And Microcrystalline Cellulose. Contains: Shellfish, Egg, Fish, Peanuts, Milk, So Tree Nuts Or Wheat.
Check Amazing Formulas Hyaluronic Acid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Formulas Hyaluronic Acid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
ORGANIC PLANT-BASED PROTEIN 30 G, NATURAL BCAAS 5.5 G, GLUTAMINE & GLUTAMIC ACID 5 G, PROBIOTICS 2 BILLION CFU POWDER, VANILLA, VANILLA
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


