Is Amazing Grass Antioxidant Green Superfood Powder, Sweet Berry, 30 Servings Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amazing Grass Green Food Blend 402Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Spirulina, Organic Spinach, Organic Chlorella (Cracked Cell-wall), Organic Broccoli Amazing Grass High Antioxidant Blend 111Spectra Total Orac Fna (R), Green Coffee Extract, Broccoli Sprout Concentrate, Green Tea Extract, Onioin Extract, Apple Extract, Acerola Extract, Camu Camu Concentrate, Quercetin, Tomato Concentrate, Broccoli Concentrate, Acai Concentrate, Turmeric

Check Amazing Grass Antioxidant Green Superfood Powder, Sweet Berry, 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Amazing Grass Antioxidant Green Superfood Powder, Sweet Berry, 30 Servings is available at 3 retailers

WalmartThrive MarketWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep