Is Amazing Grass Brain Elixir Powder with Greens & Adaptogens, 20 Servings Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic flavors
- organic fermented wheat grass
- organic barley grass
- other natural flavors
organic flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Chocamine (Organic Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Flavors, Organic Spices (Ginger, Allspice, Cinnamon)), Organic Maca Root, Organic Matcha Green Tea, Organic Blueberry Juice Powder, Organic Turmeric Root, Organic Lion's Mane (Hericium Arinaceus), Mycelial Biomass & Fruit Body, Organic Sage Leaf, Organic Coconut Water Powder, Organic Bacopa Monnieri Leaf Extract, Organic Lemon Balm, Fermented Greens Blend: Organic Fermented Wheat Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Barley Grass, Elixir Blend: Organic Ashwagandha Root, Organic Moringa Leaf, Organic Mushroom Blend (Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), Cordyceps (Cordyceps Militaris) Mycelial Biomass & Fruit Body), Organic Schisandra Berry, Organic Mucuna Seed, Other Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Extract
Check Amazing Grass Brain Elixir Powder with Greens & Adaptogens, 20 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Grass Brain Elixir Powder with Greens & Adaptogens, 20 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Amazing Grass Brain Elixir Powder with Greens & Adaptogens, 20 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


