Is Amazing Grass Brain Elixir Powder with Greens & Adaptogens, 20 Servings Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Chocamine (Organic Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Flavors, Organic Spices (Ginger, Allspice, Cinnamon)), Organic Maca Root, Organic Matcha Green Tea, Organic Blueberry Juice Powder, Organic Turmeric Root, Organic Lion's Mane (Hericium Arinaceus), Mycelial Biomass & Fruit Body, Organic Sage Leaf, Organic Coconut Water Powder, Organic Bacopa Monnieri Leaf Extract, Organic Lemon Balm, Fermented Greens Blend: Organic Fermented Wheat Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Barley Grass, Elixir Blend: Organic Ashwagandha Root, Organic Moringa Leaf, Organic Mushroom Blend (Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), Cordyceps (Cordyceps Militaris) Mycelial Biomass & Fruit Body), Organic Schisandra Berry, Organic Mucuna Seed, Other Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Extract

Check Amazing Grass Brain Elixir Powder with Greens & Adaptogens, 20 Servings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Amazing Grass Brain Elixir Powder with Greens & Adaptogens, 20 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyEarthySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep