Is Amazing Grass Brain Elixir Powder with Greens & Adaptogens, 20 Servings Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Chocamine (Organic Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Flavors, Organic Spices (Ginger, Allspice, Cinnamon)), Organic Maca Root, Organic Matcha Green Tea, Organic Blueberry Juice Powder, Organic Turmeric Root, Organic Lion's Mane (Hericium Arinaceus), Mycelial Biomass & Fruit Body, Organic Sage Leaf, Organic Coconut Water Powder, Organic Bacopa Monnieri Leaf Extract, Organic Lemon Balm, Fermented Greens Blend: Organic Fermented Wheat Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Barley Grass, Elixir Blend: Organic Ashwagandha Root, Organic Moringa Leaf, Organic Mushroom Blend (Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), Cordyceps (Cordyceps Militaris) Mycelial Biomass & Fruit Body), Organic Schisandra Berry, Organic Mucuna Seed, Other Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Extract

Check Amazing Grass Brain Elixir Powder with Greens & Adaptogens, 20 Servings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Amazing Grass Brain Elixir Powder with Greens & Adaptogens, 20 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyEarthySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep