Is Amazing Grass Brain Elixir Powder with Greens & Adaptogens, 20 Servings Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Chocamine (Organic Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Flavors, Organic Spices (Ginger, Allspice, Cinnamon)), Organic Maca Root, Organic Matcha Green Tea, Organic Blueberry Juice Powder, Organic Turmeric Root, Organic Lion's Mane (Hericium Arinaceus), Mycelial Biomass & Fruit Body, Organic Sage Leaf, Organic Coconut Water Powder, Organic Bacopa Monnieri Leaf Extract, Organic Lemon Balm, Fermented Greens Blend: Organic Fermented Wheat Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Barley Grass, Elixir Blend: Organic Ashwagandha Root, Organic Moringa Leaf, Organic Mushroom Blend (Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), Cordyceps (Cordyceps Militaris) Mycelial Biomass & Fruit Body), Organic Schisandra Berry, Organic Mucuna Seed, Other Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Extract

Check Amazing Grass Brain Elixir Powder with Greens & Adaptogens, 20 Servings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Amazing Grass Brain Elixir Powder with Greens & Adaptogens, 20 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyEarthySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep