Is Amazing Grass Green Superfood Chocolate Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Sea Salt, Silica and Peppermint Leaf. Amazing Grass Green Food Blend: Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Broccoli, Organic Spinach, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella (Cracked Cell-Wall). Amazing Grass Antioxidant Blend: Organic Carrot, Organic Acai Berry, Organic Rose Hips, Organic Beet Root, Organic Maca Root, Organic Pineapple, Raspberry, Acerola Cherry Extract, Green Tea Leaf Extract. Cocoa Blend: Organic Cocoa, Natural Chocolate Flavoring, Redwood Cocoa, Organic Cacao. EFA Fiber Blend: Organic Flax Seed, Apple Pectin. Digestive Enzyme & Active Culture Pre/Probiotic Blend: FOS (Fructooligosaccharide from Chicory Root) and Probiotic Enzyme Blend (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Protease (Aspergillus Oryzae), Amylase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Lipase (Aspergillu Niger), Lactase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Cellulase (Trichoderma Reesel)).
Check Amazing Grass Green Superfood Chocolate Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Grass Green Superfood Chocolate Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
Trader Joe's Organic Hemp Protein Powder Vanilla Flavoured Dietary Supplement
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Where to buy
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Chocolate Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


